Varias, Romania Page

Other names: Warjasch,Variaş,Varjas

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.0167 Longitude 20.9500 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 46° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5485
Google links for Varias Google links for Varias, Romania
Mid-range map of Varias Large range map of Varias
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Periam (4.0 nm)
Sanpetru Nou (4.6 nm)
Pesac (5.1 nm)
Satu Mare (3.0 nm)
Secusigiu (4.2 nm)
Semlac (6.0 nm)
Munar (5.7 nm)
Seitin (6.5 nm)
Sanpetru German (7.3 nm)
Sanpetru Mic (3.6 nm)
Gelu (4.2 nm)
Mailat (6.3 nm)
Barateaz (6.9 nm)
Sandra (6.0 nm)
Satchinez (6.1 nm)
Biled (7.8 nm)
Uihei (7.4 nm)
Bulgarus (8.1 nm)
Hodoni (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 16 nm E 53 Blue Air
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 20 nm E 127 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LYKI Small Kikinda Airport 26 nm W 236
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 40 nm N 12
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 72 nm N 32 TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Variaş
4.2 nm N Secusigiu
4.0 nm NW Periam
6.0 nm N Semlac
5.0 nm W Pesac
6.1 nm SE Satchinez
6.5 nm NW Şeitin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010