Uncesti, Romania Page

Other names: Uncestii,Unceştii,Unceşti

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.5167 Longitude 26.3333 Altitude (feet) 1394
Lat (DMS) 47° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 424
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14792
Google links for Uncesti Google links for Uncesti, Romania
Mid-range map of Uncesti Large range map of Uncesti
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petia (0.7 nm)
Fintinele (0.7 nm)
Podeni (2.0 nm)
Petiuta (2.0 nm)
Bunesti-Regat (2.0 nm)
Bunesti-Bucovina (2.0 nm)
Bunesti (2.0 nm)
Pocoleni (2.9 nm)
Hreatca (1.2 nm)
Plavalar (3.1 nm)
Securiceni (4.0 nm)
Bosanci (4.1 nm)
Lunca (0.7 nm)
Plesesti (1.4 nm)
Plesesti-Gane (2.0 nm)
Tarna Mare (2.0 nm)
Vararie (2.4 nm)
Hirtop (2.4 nm)
Soldanesti (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 10 nm N 4 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 46 nm N 342 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Carpatair,Dniproavia
FR39666 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 56 nm N 336
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 64 nm S 158 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Buneşti, Suceava
2.4 nm SE Hârtop, Suceava
4.1 nm N Bosanci, Suceava
4.5 nm SW Rădăşeni
4.5 nm NE Udeşti
6.3 nm N Ipoteşti, Suceava
7.1 nm S Fântâna Mare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010