Toleseni, Romania Page

Other names: Tolesen,Toleşeni,Tolèsèn

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.9167 Longitude 25.4000 Altitude (feet) 2293
Lat (DMS) 46° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 698
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11095
Google links for Toleseni Google links for Toleseni, Romania
Mid-range map of Toleseni Large range map of Toleseni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Plopis
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moglanesti (0.7 nm)
Valea de Sus (2.3 nm)
Valea de Jos (2.3 nm)
Vale (2.3 nm)
Magherus (2.3 nm)
Luncanii (2.3 nm)
Hadau (2.3 nm)
Cioboteni (2.3 nm)
Platonesti (0.7 nm)
Galautas (1.4 nm)
Runc (1.7 nm)
Fundoaia (1.7 nm)
Zapodea (2.1 nm)
Preluca (2.1 nm)
Nuteni (2.1 nm)
Galautas-Parau (2.1 nm)
Dealu Armanului (2.1 nm)
Filpea (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 48 nm W 236 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 60 nm N 39 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Gălăuţaş
3.4 nm SE Sărmaş
4.2 nm S Subcetate
6.5 nm NE Carpathian Mountains
9.3 nm NE Bilbor
7.9 nm NW Stânceni
13.0 nm SW Gurghiu Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010