Tiba, Romania Page

Other names: Ţiba

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.3500 Longitude 25.8000 Altitude (feet) 2178
Lat (DMS) 46° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 663
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33465
Google links for Tiba Google links for Tiba, Romania
Mid-range map of Tiba Large range map of Tiba
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Subpadure,Miercurea-Ciuc,Ligatu,Harghita-Bai,Cormos,Ciba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toplita-Ciuc (1.0 nm)
Sumuleu (2.4 nm)
Pauleni-Ciuc (3.3 nm)
Ciceu (4.1 nm)
Leliceni (2.1 nm)
Jos (2.1 nm)
Fitod (2.1 nm)
Biserica (2.1 nm)
Boroslo (2.3 nm)
Cioboteni (2.9 nm)
Jigodinu (1.2 nm)
Jigodin Bai (1.2 nm)
Sincraieni (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 47 nm E 76 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Vákár Lajos
0.5 nm N Miercurea-Ciuc
0.6 nm N Harghita County
3.6 nm SE Sâncrăieni
6.1 nm SE Sânsimion
11.2 nm N Cârţa, Harghita
12.4 nm S Băile Tuşnad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010