Techirghiol, Romania Page

Other names: Tekerghiol

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 44.0500 Longitude 28.6000 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19965

Techirghiol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Techirghiol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Techirghiol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urlichioi (3.5 nm)
Movilita (3.6 nm)
Biruinta (4.7 nm)
Muratanu Mic (5.9 nm)
Muratanu Mare (5.9 nm)
Muratan (5.9 nm)
Agigea (2.1 nm)
Lazu (4.0 nm)
Cumpana (4.3 nm)
Viile Noi (6.0 nm)
Eforie Sud (1.4 nm)
Eforie Nord (1.8 nm)
Eforie (1.8 nm)
Tuzla (3.3 nm)
Costinesti (6.2 nm)
Schitu (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTZ Small Tuzla Romania Airport 3 nm S 173
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 19 nm N 345 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
FR1348 Medium BALCHIK Balchik 41 nm S 205
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 42 nm W 231
LBWN VAR Large VARNA Varna 59 nm S 214 Wizz Air Bulga,Bulgaria Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Techirghiol TV Tower
1.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in Romania
1.4 nm E Eforie Sud, Constanţa
1.5 nm E Lake Techirghiol
4.2 nm SE 44th parallel north
5.4 nm SE List of Empire ships (Si–Sy)
7.1 nm N Sud-Est (development region)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010