Stefan cel Mare, Romania Page

Other names: Ştefan cel Mare

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 44.3000 Longitude 28.0833 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5160
Google links for Stefan cel Mare Google links for Stefan cel Mare, Romania
Mid-range map of Stefan%20cel%20Mare Large range map of Stefan%20cel%20Mare
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasova (7.1 nm) Seimenii Mici (4.1 nm)
Seimeni (5.0 nm)
Cernavoda (4.9 nm)
Silistea (7.0 nm)
Dunarea (8.1 nm)
Faclia (1.7 nm)
Mircea Voda-Gara (2.9 nm)
Mircea Voda (3.7 nm)
Tibrinu (4.1 nm)
Gherghina (4.4 nm)
Satu Nou (6.1 nm)
Tortoman (6.5 nm)
Remus Opreanu (7.0 nm)
Saligny (1.0 nm)
Ivrinezu Mare (4.1 nm)
Ivrinezu Mic (4.5 nm)
Saidia (6.2 nm)
Pestera (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4563 Medium FETESTI Feteşti 16 nm W 290
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 17 nm E 77 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
LRTZ Small Tuzla Romania Airport 29 nm E 129
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 42 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Cernavodă Nuclear Power Plant
8.1 nm SE Stadionul Iftimie Ilisei
11.1 nm NW Stelnica
13.1 nm SW Tropaeum Traiani
10.8 nm NW King Carol I Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010