Sintimbru, Romania Page

Other names: Băile Sîntimbru,Csik-Szent-Karg,Sântimbru,Szentimrei Fürdo,Szentimrei Furdo,Csikszentimre,Sîntimbru,Santimbru,Baile Sintimbru

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.2833 Longitude 25.8667 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 46° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3657
Google links for Sintimbru Google links for Sintimbru, Romania
Mid-range map of Sintimbru Large range map of Sintimbru
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Valea Uzului,Sintimbru-Bai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sincraieni (1.2 nm)
Sillo (2.4 nm)
Misentea (2.4 nm)
Asau (2.4 nm)
Boroslo (3.1 nm)
Leliceni (4.1 nm)
Jos (4.1 nm)
Fitod (4.1 nm)
Biserica (4.1 nm)
Jigodinu (3.6 nm)
Cotormani (1.7 nm)
Sinmartin (2.9 nm)
Cinod (2.9 nm)
Ciangai (2.9 nm)
Bancu (2.9 nm)
Sinsimion (2.1 nm)
Cetatuia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 45 nm E 71 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Sânsimion
1.2 nm NW Sâncrăieni
5.2 nm NW Miercurea-Ciuc
5.3 nm NW Vákár Lajos
5.4 nm NW Harghita County
8.2 nm S Băile Tuşnad
9.5 nm S Lake Sfânta Ana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010