Sinpaul, Romania Page

Other names: Sănpaul,Sînpaul,Sanpaul

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.8833 Longitude 23.4167 Altitude (feet) 1394
Lat (DMS) 46° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 424
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2628
Google links for Sinpaul Google links for Sinpaul, Romania
Mid-range map of Sinpaul Large range map of Sinpaul
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sardu (1.7 nm)
Turea (3.4 nm)
Cornesti (3.6 nm)
Bagara (4.2 nm)
Mihaesti (2.0 nm)
Berindu (4.1 nm)
Topa Mica (4.2 nm)
Cristorel (5.4 nm)
Aschileu Mic (6.2 nm)
Sincraiu Almasului (5.7 nm)
Sumurducu (1.7 nm)
Salistea Noua (2.9 nm)
Corusu (4.0 nm)
Vechea (4.2 nm)
Nadaselu (4.0 nm)
Mera (4.2 nm)
Girbau (4.1 nm)
Vistea (5.0 nm)
Radaia (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 12 nm E 117 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 29 nm S 139
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 46 nm N 2 TAROM Romanian
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 53 nm N 336 TAROM Romanian
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 47 nm E 120 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Viştea
8.0 nm N Dragu
9.5 nm SE Mănăştur
9.3 nm SE Cluj-Napoca Calvaria Church
9.3 nm SE Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
9.3 nm NW Zimbor
9.1 nm SE Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010