Sinnicolau de Beius, Romania Page

Other names: Sînmiclăuş,Sannicolaul de Beius,Sînnicolau de Beiuş,Sânnicolaul de Beius,Sinmiclaus

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.6833 Longitude 22.1167 Altitude (feet) 731
Lat (DMS) 46° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 222
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2623

Sinnicolau de Beius Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinnicolau de Beius Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinnicolau de Beius Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ursad (1.4 nm)
Poclusa de Beius (2.9 nm)
Carasau (2.9 nm)
Suplacu de Tinca (1.0 nm)
Petid (2.4 nm)
Capilna (3.1 nm)
Saldabagiu Mic (3.6 nm)
Rohani (4.2 nm)
Ginta (4.2 nm)
Urvis de Beius (1.4 nm)
Zirne (2.9 nm)
Rituri (2.9 nm)
Hirtoape (2.9 nm)
Finate (2.9 nm)
Codru (2.9 nm)
Birze (2.9 nm)
Borz (2.9 nm)
Dumbravita de Codru (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 22 nm N 336 TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 52 nm N 337
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 39 nm W 269
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 46 nm W 229 Blue Air
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 61 nm S 211 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Şoimi
0.0 nm NW Şuncuiuş
6.0 nm N Holod, Bihor
5.7 nm NW Cociuba Mare
5.5 nm W Olcea
6.2 nm NE Răbăgani
7.8 nm NE Sâmbăta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010