Siad, Romania Page

Other names: Şiad

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.6000 Longitude 21.9833 Altitude (feet) 561
Lat (DMS) 46° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 170
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2715
Google links for Siad Google links for Siad, Romania
Mid-range map of Siad Large range map of Siad
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coroiu (1.7 nm)
Susag (2.9 nm)
Ucuris (2.4 nm)
Hodisel (3.6 nm)
Olcea (5.0 nm)
Calacea (4.5 nm)
Rogoz de Beliu (0.7 nm)
Stoinesti (1.7 nm)
Maraus (2.3 nm)
Valani (2.9 nm)
Secaci (2.9 nm)
Ciuntesti (2.9 nm)
Craiova (1.2 nm)
Bochia (3.1 nm)
Chislaca (3.3 nm)
Benesti (4.1 nm)
Tagadau (5.0 nm)
Lunca Teuzului (5.4 nm)
Comanesti (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LROD OMR Medium ORADEA Oradea 25 nm N 352 TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LHBC Small Békéscsaba Glider Airport Békéscsaba 34 nm W 278
LRAR ARW Medium ARAD Arad 39 nm W 229 Blue Air
LHDC DEB Medium DEBRECEN Debrecen 55 nm N 344
LRTR TSR Medium TRAIAN VUIA Timisoara 54 nm S 209 Moldavian,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Olcea
7.0 nm S Beliu
8.0 nm N Cociuba Mare
7.5 nm S Archiş
6.3 nm SW Cermei
7.4 nm NE Şoimi
7.4 nm NE Şuncuiuş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010