Sendresti, Romania Page

Other names: Şendreşti

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.3833 Longitude 27.4167 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1381
Google links for Sendresti Google links for Sendresti, Romania
Mid-range map of Sendresti Large range map of Sendresti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stupeni (0.7 nm)
Oprisesti (1.4 nm)
Poteca (1.7 nm)
Haghiac (1.7 nm)
Lunca (1.7 nm)
Tochile (1.2 nm) Varatic (0.7 nm)
Sendresti-Sat (0.7 nm)
Sendresti-Razesi (0.7 nm)
Bartalusi-Razesi (1.4 nm)
Bartalusi-Mocani (1.7 nm)
Bucsa (1.0 nm)
Valea Casei (1.2 nm)
Mirenasi (1.2 nm)
Burdusaci (1.2 nm)
Praja (2.0 nm)
Biclesti (2.1 nm)
Gura Sohodol (2.1 nm)
Fundatura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 22 nm W 291 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 48 nm N 9 Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LUCH Medium Cahul International Airport Cahul 47 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Motoşeni
3.6 nm NW Răchitoasa
5.7 nm NW Stănişeşti
11.1 nm S Podu Turcului
8.6 nm SW Dealu Morii
8.8 nm W Găiceana
13.0 nm S Bogheşti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010