Scradoasa, Romania Page

Other names: Scrădoasa,Schedoasa

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 45.6667 Longitude 26.0333 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 45° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11171

Scradoasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Scradoasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Scradoasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Floroaia (1.4 nm)
Bradet (2.3 nm)
Acris (2.3 nm)
Intorsura Buzaului (1.0 nm)
Floroaia Mica (1.2 nm)
Sita Buzaului (1.7 nm)
Merisor (1.7 nm)
Lopata (1.7 nm)
Cremenea (1.7 nm)
Chichirau (1.7 nm)
Ciumernic (2.3 nm)
Sarmas (2.9 nm)
Barcani (2.9 nm)
Dealu Negru (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4565 Medium BOBOC Boboc 48 nm E 123
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 65 nm S 177 Air Moldova,Aegean,American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Aer Lingus,Baboo,Bulgaria Air,Iberia,Spanair,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Air Europa ,Carpatair,Vueling
LRBS BBU Medium AUREL VLAICU Bucuresti 69 nm S 177 Blue Air,Germanwings,Wizz Air
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 62 nm N 35 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Barcani
6.0 nm N Valea Mare, Covasna
7.4 nm NW Dobârlău
7.9 nm W Teliu
10.4 nm SE Lacul Vulturilor
9.8 nm W Budila
11.6 nm W Prejmer


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010