Poiana Mereni, Romania Page

Other names: Almas Retye,Almàs Rètye

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.0833 Longitude 26.2333 Altitude (feet) 2227
Lat (DMS) 46° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 678
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1999
Google links for Poiana Mereni Google links for Poiana Mereni, Romania
Mid-range map of Poiana%20Mereni Large range map of Poiana%20Mereni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Mereni,Lutoasa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valea Scurta (1.7 nm)
Belani (2.1 nm)
Poian (3.6 nm)
Casinu Mic (4.3 nm)
Sinzieni (4.6 nm)
Valea Seaca (4.9 nm)
Estelnic (1.2 nm)
Carpinenii (1.2 nm)
Venetia (1.7 nm)
Bretcu (3.4 nm)
Lemnia (2.4 nm)
Lunga (3.1 nm)
Sasausi (4.2 nm)
Martanus (4.5 nm)
Tinoasa (5.4 nm)
Ojdula (6.0 nm)
Hilib (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 38 nm E 46 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
FR4565 Medium BOBOC Boboc 60 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Plăieşii de Jos
11.1 nm NE Slănic Moldova
15.5 nm N Uz River
14.6 nm W Lake Sfânta Ana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010