Ploestiori Eforie, Romania Page

Other names: Ploeştiori Eforie

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 44.9500 Longitude 26.0333 Altitude (feet) 498
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 151
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151895
Google links for Ploestiori Eforie Google links for Ploestiori Eforie, Romania
Mid-range map of Ploestiori%20Eforie Large range map of Ploestiori%20Eforie
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ploiesti (0.7 nm) Tintareni (1.0 nm)
Ploestiori (2.0 nm)
Blejoiu (3.1 nm)
Balaca (3.1 nm)
Scaeni (4.0 nm)
Bucov (2.3 nm)
Bighilin (2.3 nm)
Corlatesti (2.9 nm)
Cartieru Dimbu (2.9 nm)
Bereasca de Jos (2.8 nm)
Bereasca de Sus (3.0 nm)
Bereasca (3.0 nm)
Virtutea Militara (1.2 nm)
Motoi (1.2 nm)
Cartierul D. Apostol (1.2 nm)
Tatarani (3.0 nm)
Minastirea Ghighiu (3.3 nm)
Barcanesti (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 22 nm S 172 Air Moldova,Aegean,American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Aer Lingus,Baboo,Bulgaria Air,Iberia,Spanair,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Air Europa ,Carpatair,Vueling
LRBS BBU Medium AUREL VLAICU Bucuresti 26 nm S 173 Blue Air,Germanwings,Wizz Air
FR4565 Medium BOBOC Boboc 43 nm E 67
FR26159 Small Ryakhovo Airport Ryakhovo 58 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Stadionul Ilie Oană
1.8 nm SW Stadionul Astra
3.1 nm N Blejoi
4.1 nm S Bărcăneşti, Prahova
3.0 nm E Berceni, Prahova
4.2 nm S Brazi
6.0 nm N Lipăneşti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010