Plesa, Romania Page

Other names: Ple┼ča

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.6333 Longitude 25.8500 Altitude (feet) 2224
Lat (DMS) 47° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 677
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4489

Plesa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plesa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plesa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.