Plesa, Romania Page

Other names: Pleşa

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.4500 Longitude 26.4667 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 47° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10602
Google links for Plesa Google links for Plesa, Romania
Mid-range map of Plesa Large range map of Plesa
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Arghira
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Preutesti (2.0 nm)
Fundoaia (2.0 nm)
Bahna Arini (2.0 nm)
Basarabi (1.0 nm)
Osoiu (4.0 nm)
Vulturesti (4.1 nm)
Valea Glodului (4.1 nm)
Racova (4.1 nm)
Deleni (4.1 nm)
Valea Bourei (1.7 nm)
Dolhestii Mari (2.0 nm)
Tiganea (3.0 nm)
Manolea (3.0 nm)
Viisoara (4.0 nm)
Uidesti (4.0 nm)
Palanca (4.0 nm)
Boura (4.0 nm)
Tolesti (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 14 nm N 342 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 52 nm N 338 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Carpatair,Dniproavia
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 58 nm S 161 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
FR39666 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 62 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Dolheşti, Suceava
4.8 nm NE Liteni
6.0 nm S Forăşti
4.5 nm NW Hârtop, Suceava
5.7 nm SW Vadu Moldovei
7.3 nm N Udeşti
7.3 nm NW Buneşti, Suceava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010