Plauru, Romania Page

Other names: Lascăr Catargiu,Lascar Catargiu

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 45.3167 Longitude 28.8000 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53450
Google links for Plauru Google links for Plauru, Romania
Mid-range map of Plauru Large range map of Plauru
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyrzhanka (4.0 nm)
Novaya Nekrasovka (4.7 nm)
Ozerne (7.5 nm)
Matrosskaya (2.1 nm)
Izmayil (2.4 nm)
Broska (3.1 nm)
Trubayevka (5.3 nm)
Saf'yany (7.0 nm)
Kopana Balka (2.8 nm)
Staraya Nekrasovka (5.7 nm)
Bogatoye (7.5 nm)
Pardina (7.1 nm)
Ceatalchioi (2.1 nm)
Salceni (3.7 nm)
Patlageanca (6.0 nm)
Tudor Vladimirescu (8.0 nm)
Tulcea (9.0 nm)
Cetalu Sfintu Gheorghe (8.7 nm)
Ceatalu Sfintu Gheorghe (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKOI Small Izmail Airport Izmail 4 nm N 0
LRTC TCE Medium CATALOI Tulcea 15 nm S 193
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 22 nm E 67
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 58 nm S 193 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Izmail
5.5 nm E Struve Geodetic Arc
8.1 nm S Stadionul Delta
8.7 nm E 29th meridian east
11.2 nm SE Pereyaslavets
9.8 nm NW Yalpug Lake
9.8 nm W Novosilske


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010