Obranesti, Romania Page

Other names: Obrăneşti,Abranfalva,Abrànfalva

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.2167 Longitude 25.2833 Altitude (feet) 2250
Lat (DMS) 46° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 685
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3614
Google links for Obranesti Google links for Obranesti, Romania
Mid-range map of Obranesti Large range map of Obranesti
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasileni (0.7 nm)
Nicolesti (1.7 nm)
Iasu (1.7 nm)
Uliesu (2.1 nm)
Mugeni (3.4 nm)
Oteni (2.4 nm)
Teleac (2.4 nm)
Feliceni (3.1 nm)
Arvateni (3.1 nm)
Taureni (3.3 nm)
Valeni (3.6 nm)
Hoghia (4.5 nm)
Alexandrita (1.7 nm)
Badeni (2.8 nm)
Locodeni (2.9 nm)
Chinusu (3.4 nm)
Ighiu (1.0 nm)
Daia (1.2 nm)
Petecu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 39 nm W 293 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Ulieş
8.0 nm S CATA
8.1 nm NE Satu Mare, Harghita
10.5 nm S Homorod, Braşov
14.0 nm S Ungra
14.0 nm S Hoghiz
12.6 nm SW Viscri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010