Oarta de Sus, Romania Page

Other names: Oarţa de Sus

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.4667 Longitude 23.0667 Altitude (feet) 797
Lat (DMS) 47° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 242
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3468
Google links for Oarta de Sus Google links for Oarta de Sus, Romania
Mid-range map of Oarta%20de%20Sus Large range map of Oarta%20de%20Sus
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bicaz (1.4 nm)
Corni (2.3 nm)
Ciuta (3.5 nm)
Stina (5.0 nm)
Stremt (1.2 nm)
Odesti (3.3 nm)
Soconzel (4.0 nm)
Cuta (4.8 nm)
Baita de sub Codru (5.2 nm)
Ortita (1.7 nm)
Saliste (2.8 nm)
Oarta de Jos (2.9 nm)
Motis (3.4 nm)
Basesti (3.5 nm)
Giurtelecu-Hododului (3.3 nm)
Hodod (4.2 nm)
Leleiu (5.0 nm)
Nadisu-Hododului (4.8 nm)
Salatig (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 15 nm N 332 TAROM Romanian
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 19 nm E 54 TAROM Romanian
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 48 nm S 148 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
FR34081 Closed Mukachevo Air Base Mukachev 58 nm N 344
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 66 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Oarţa de Jos
4.2 nm S Hodod
6.6 nm SE Sălăţig
7.6 nm NW Socond
8.5 nm SW Şamşud
7.0 nm E Ariniş
9.6 nm S Coşeiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010