Nadaselu, Romania Page

Other names: Nadaselul,Nădăşelu,Nădăşelul

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.8167 Longitude 23.4167 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 46° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3895
Google links for Nadaselu Google links for Nadaselu, Romania
Mid-range map of Nadaselu Large range map of Nadaselu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Girbau (2.9 nm)
Turea (3.4 nm)
Bagara (5.1 nm)
Sumurducu (3.3 nm)
Sardu (3.3 nm)
Sinpaul (4.0 nm)
Salistea Noua (4.1 nm)
Mihaesti (6.0 nm)
Mera (1.4 nm)
Radaia (2.3 nm)
Suceagu (2.9 nm)
Corusu (4.0 nm)
Baciu (4.2 nm)
Vistea (1.2 nm)
Gilau (4.2 nm)
Luna de Sus (5.1 nm)
Somesu Rece (5.4 nm)
Floresti (5.7 nm)
Somesu-Uzina (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 11 nm E 99 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 27 nm E 134
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 50 nm N 2 TAROM Romanian
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 57 nm N 338 TAROM Romanian
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 46 nm E 116 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Viştea
6.7 nm SE Mănăştur
6.7 nm SE Cluj-Napoca Calvaria Church
6.8 nm SE Sala Sporturilor Horia Demian
7.0 nm SE Stadionul Ion Moina (1911)
7.0 nm SE Stadionul Ion Moina
7.0 nm E Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010