Moresti, Romania Page

Other names: Moreşti,Malomfalva

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.4833 Longitude 24.4333 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9020
Google links for Moresti Google links for Moresti, Romania
Mid-range map of Moresti Large range map of Moresti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sausa (1.7 nm)
Chirileu (2.3 nm)
Sinmarghita (2.8 nm)
Sintioana de Mures (2.1 nm)
Berghia (3.0 nm)
Panet (4.2 nm)
Ungheni (1.4 nm)
Leordeni (2.3 nm)
Cristesti (2.3 nm)
Gheorghe Doja (2.9 nm)
Tirimia (3.4 nm)
Vidrasau (1.2 nm)
Becea (1.2 nm)
Cerghizel (3.1 nm)
Tau (4.1 nm)
Grui (4.1 nm)
Cerghid (4.1 nm)
Valea Izvoarelor (3.6 nm)
La Drumul Tarii (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 1 nm S 222 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 22 nm W 273
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 44 nm S 198 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 35 nm W 300 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Târgu Mureş International Airport
2.9 nm E Transylvanian Plateau
5.7 nm SW Ogra
7.3 nm S Bahnea
6.1 nm NE Stadionul Municipal (Târgu Mureş)
8.3 nm S Mica, Mureş
7.8 nm NE Brădeşti, Harghita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010