Minastirea Celic Dere, Romania Page

Other names: Mînăstirea Celic Dere,Mânăştirea Celicdere de Părinţi,Manastirea Celicdere de Maici,Manastirea Celicdere de Parinti,Mânăştirea Celicdere de Maici

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 45.1333 Longitude 28.6000 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2834
Google links for Minastirea Celic Dere Google links for Minastirea Celic Dere, Romania
Mid-range map of Minastirea%20Celic%20Dere Large range map of Minastirea%20Celic%20Dere
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telita (1.7 nm)
Sarica-Teliteana (5.2 nm)
Valea Teilor (5.3 nm)
Sarica (5.8 nm)
Niculitel (5.8 nm)
Cislita (3.7 nm)
Somova (4.1 nm)
Parches (5.1 nm)
Minastirea Saon (5.4 nm)
Frecatei (3.5 nm)
Mineri (5.3 nm)
Cataloi (6.0 nm)
Posta (1.2 nm)
Trestenic (3.1 nm)
Nalbant (5.0 nm)
Alba (4.9 nm)
Izvoarele (6.6 nm)
Iulia (7.3 nm)
Nicolae Balcescu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTC TCE Medium CATALOI Tulcea 6 nm E 131
UKOI Small Izmail Airport Izmail 17 nm N 28
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 35 nm E 55
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 46 nm S 185 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Tulcea Airport
9.1 nm NW List of tallest structures in Romania
9.3 nm NW List of tallest structures in Romania
8.2 nm E Stadionul Delta
11.1 nm N Novosilske
14.1 nm N Plavni
14.2 nm S Slava Cercheză


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010