Mihai Viteazu, Romania Page

Other names: Mihai-Viteazul,Mihaiu Viteazul

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.5333 Longitude 23.7500 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18760

Mihai Viteazu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihai Viteazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mihai Viteazu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheia (1.4 nm)
Cornesti (2.3 nm)
Valea Calda (2.4 nm)
Turda (2.4 nm)
Ploscos-Sat (2.4 nm)
Ploscos Mic (2.4 nm)
Piatra Harcana (2.4 nm)
Lobodas (2.4 nm)
Hotar Maracineni (2.4 nm)
Crairit (2.4 nm)
Craciunesti (2.4 nm)
Cinepesti (2.4 nm)
Sandulesti (3.3 nm)
Oprisani (2.3 nm)
Valea Vintului (2.9 nm)
Badeni (3.1 nm)
Plaesti (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 5 nm E 108
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 15 nm N 350 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 27 nm E 97 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 47 nm S 162 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 68 nm N 350 TAROM Romanian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Stadionul Municipal (Turda)
5.7 nm E RoAF 71st Air Base
8.6 nm SE Lunca Mureşului
9.1 nm SW Rimetea
11.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Romania
12.0 nm SW Livezile, Alba
12.2 nm NW Feleacu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010