Mesteacan, Romania Page

Other names: Mesteacăn

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.8833 Longitude 26.2833 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5579
Google links for Mesteacan Google links for Mesteacan, Romania
Mid-range map of Mesteacan Large range map of Mesteacan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lunca (0.7 nm)
Alunisul (0.7 nm)
Talpa (2.2 nm)
Tautesti (2.8 nm)
Calinesti (2.8 nm)
Masca (1.0 nm)
Strateni (3.1 nm)
Lozna (4.0 nm)
Coteni (4.0 nm)
Pustoaia (1.7 nm)
Virfu Cimpului (2.8 nm)
Bucovineni (2.8 nm)
Horlaceni (2.8 nm)
Gorovei (2.7 nm)
Maghera (1.2 nm)
Buda (2.4 nm)
Zvoristea (3.0 nm)
Dealu (3.3 nm)
Stinca (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 12 nm S 166 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 25 nm N 331 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Carpatair,Dniproavia
FR39666 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 36 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Zvoriştea
2.8 nm SE Vârfu Câmpului
4.0 nm N Lozna, Botoşani
4.1 nm N Şendriceni
3.5 nm W Zamostea
4.5 nm NW Mihăileni, Botoşani
6.9 nm NW Dersca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010