Magherus, Romania Page

Other names: Magyaros,Măgheruş

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 45.7833 Longitude 25.9167 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 45° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4452
Google links for Magherus Google links for Magherus, Romania
Mid-range map of Magherus Large range map of Magherus
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lisnau (1.4 nm)
Bicfalau (2.3 nm)
Sintionlunca (2.9 nm)
Ozun (3.0 nm)
Lunca Ozunului (3.0 nm)
Persunari (3.3 nm)
Chesnoiu (3.3 nm)
Reci (4.1 nm)
Comolau (4.1 nm)
Ghioldum (3.7 nm)
Bita (3.7 nm)
Saciova (1.4 nm)
Aninoasa (2.9 nm)
Valea Mica (2.8 nm)
Lisnau Vale (1.2 nm)
Valea Dobirlaului (3.1 nm)
Lunca Marcusului (3.3 nm)
Dobirlau (3.3 nm)
Marcus (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4565 Medium BOBOC Boboc 56 nm E 126
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 60 nm N 42 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Dobârlău
4.3 nm E Valea Mare, Covasna
5.7 nm SW Teliu
7.4 nm SW Prejmer
8.5 nm SW Budila
8.6 nm SE Barcani
11.4 nm SW Tărlungeni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010