Limanu, Romania Page

Other names: Caracicula,Limanul

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 43.8000 Longitude 28.5333 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23440
Google links for Limanu Google links for Limanu, Romania
Mid-range map of Limanu Large range map of Limanu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagieni (3.1 nm)
Caceamac (4.3 nm)
Acbasi (4.3 nm)
Albesti (5.0 nm)
Virtop (6.6 nm)
Arsa (4.2 nm)
Vinatori (5.0 nm)
Dulcesti (6.0 nm)
Pecineaga (6.2 nm)
Douazeci si Trei August (7.3 nm)
Mosneni (8.0 nm)
Mangalia (2.2 nm)
Doua Mai (2.4 nm)
Vama Veche (3.3 nm)
Granichar (4.3 nm)
Durankulak (6.0 nm)
Staevtsi (7.3 nm)
Zakhari-Stoyanovo (7.0 nm)
Smin (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTZ Small Tuzla Romania Airport 11 nm N 16
FR1348 Medium BALCHIK Balchik 27 nm S 214
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 33 nm N 356 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 32 nm W 249
LBWN VAR Large VARNA Varna 45 nm S 222 Wizz Air Bulga,Bulgaria Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE 2 Mai
3.3 nm SE Vama Veche
2.9 nm NE Saturn, Romania
3.8 nm NE Venus, Romania
4.5 nm NE Jupiter, Romania
5.0 nm NE Neptun, Romania
5.9 nm NE Olimp, Romania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010