Leghea, Romania Page

Other names: Leghia

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.8500 Longitude 23.2000 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5061
Google links for Leghea Google links for Leghea, Romania
Mid-range map of Leghea Large range map of Leghea
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nadasu (2.1 nm)
Stana (3.4 nm)
Jebucu (4.0 nm)
Ardeova (4.5 nm)
Galaseni (3.1 nm)
Dincu (4.1 nm)
Ticu-Colonia (4.2 nm)
Petrindu (5.0 nm)
Petrinzel (4.5 nm)
Ticu (4.5 nm)
Dumbrava (1.7 nm)
Inucu (2.1 nm)
Aghiresu-Fabricei (2.9 nm)
Aghiresu (2.9 nm)
Doroltu (4.1 nm)
Paniceni (3.0 nm)
Bedeciu (4.1 nm)
Capusu Mic (4.1 nm)
Dingau Mare (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 20 nm E 100 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 35 nm E 126
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 49 nm N 12 TAROM Romanian
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 52 nm N 346 TAROM Romanian
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 73 nm S 149 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Cuzăplac
6.6 nm NW Almaşu
9.4 nm N Zimbor
8.7 nm E Viştea
13.3 nm N Agrij
13.4 nm N Hida, Sălaj
12.9 nm NE Dragu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010