Lastuni, Romania Page

Other names: Hagilar,Hajilar,Lăstuni

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 45.0333 Longitude 28.7000 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2406
Google links for Lastuni Google links for Lastuni, Romania
Mid-range map of Lastuni Large range map of Lastuni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nalbant (3.7 nm)
Turda (4.6 nm)
Nicolae Balcescu (5.3 nm)
Trestenic (5.8 nm)
Iulia (6.4 nm)
Izvoarele (7.1 nm)
Frecatei (4.2 nm)
Cataloi (4.2 nm)
Posta (6.1 nm)
Mineri (8.0 nm)
Minastirea Celic Dere (7.3 nm)
Somova (9.1 nm)
Cislita (9.2 nm)
Mihail Kogalniceanu (1.4 nm)
Rindunica (2.9 nm)
Satu Nou (5.2 nm)
Mihai Bravu (5.4 nm)
Zebil (5.7 nm)
Babadag (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTC TCE Medium CATALOI Tulcea 1 nm N 19
UKOI Small Izmail Airport Izmail 21 nm N 11
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 41 nm S 192 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 35 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Tulcea Airport
9.6 nm N Stadionul Delta
10.2 nm SW Slava Cercheză
11.5 nm NE Pereyaslavets


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010