Jimbor Finate, Romania Page

Other names: Jimbor Fînaţe

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.9000 Longitude 24.1500 Altitude (feet) 1348
Lat (DMS) 46° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 410
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3507
Google links for Jimbor Finate Google links for Jimbor Finate, Romania
Mid-range map of Jimbor%20Finate Large range map of Jimbor%20Finate
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Valea Surduc,Rotunda,Pusta,Buza-Catun,Buza
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lacu (1.7 nm)
Geaca (2.9 nm)
Sucutard (3.4 nm)
Chiris (3.4 nm)
Nasal (3.3 nm) Copru (2.9 nm)
Jimbor (3.4 nm)
Feldioara (1.0 nm)
Valea Calda (3.1 nm)
Hagau (3.1 nm)
Catina (3.3 nm)
Valea Legii (4.1 nm)
Subpadure (4.1 nm)
Orastinile (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 26 nm S 204
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 20 nm W 250 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 28 nm S 157 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 53 nm N 328 TAROM Romanian
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 66 nm S 182 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Chiochiş
7.5 nm E Sânmihaiu de Câmpie
12.2 nm N Nuşeni
11.4 nm NE Galaţii Bistriţei
14.4 nm SE Pogăceaua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010