Icland, Romania Page

Other names: Ikland,Iklànd

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.6167 Longitude 24.7000 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5310
Google links for Icland Google links for Icland, Romania
Mid-range map of Icland Large range map of Icland
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Singeru de Padure (1.7 nm)
Ernei (2.3 nm)
Tofalau (2.9 nm)
Dumbravioara (2.9 nm)
Padureni (1.2 nm)
Iara de Mures (2.4 nm)
Gornesti (3.6 nm)
Peris (4.2 nm)
Stejeris (4.5 nm)
Caluseri (1.7 nm)
Ilioara (2.3 nm)
Mura Mica (3.4 nm)
Sacareni (1.0 nm)
Beu (3.1 nm)
Mosuni (3.3 nm)
Cotus (3.3 nm)
Sinisor (4.0 nm)
Veta (4.1 nm)
Poienita (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 14 nm W 233 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 34 nm W 258
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 42 nm W 284 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 55 nm S 207 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Petelea
5.7 nm SW Târgu Mureş
6.1 nm SW University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Târgu Mureş
8.1 nm NE Beica de Jos
9.4 nm N Solovăstru
7.5 nm SW Stadionul Municipal (Târgu Mureş)
7.6 nm W Brădeşti, Harghita


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010