Hodarasti, Romania Page

Other names: Hodorasti,Hodărăşti,Hodorăşti

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 44.7500 Longitude 25.8833 Altitude (feet) 456
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 138
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10630
Google links for Hodarasti Google links for Hodarasti, Romania
Mid-range map of Hodarasti Large range map of Hodarasti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Catunu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iazu (1.7 nm)
Ibrieanu (2.4 nm)
Cornesti (2.1 nm)
Ungureni (2.1 nm)
Frasinu (2.5 nm)
Cristeanca (3.1 nm)
Tatarai (1.7 nm)
Ochiu Boului (1.7 nm)
Bujoreanca (1.0 nm)
Fintinele (2.1 nm)
Cojasca (2.5 nm)
Butimanu-Luceanca (3.0 nm)
Sterianu de Mijloc (3.1 nm)
Sterianu de Jos (3.1 nm)
Sterianu (3.1 nm)
Ungureni (3.1 nm)
Butimanu Mic (3.1 nm)
Barbuceanu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LROP OTP Large HENRI COANDA Bucuresti 14 nm S 138 Air Moldova,Aegean,American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Finnair,Alitalia,British,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Aer Lingus,Baboo,Bulgaria Air,Iberia,Spanair,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),El Al Israel,Malév Hungari,(one of Olympic or Olympic Air),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Syrian Air,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian A,Brussels,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,EasyJet,(one of United or United),Air Europa ,Carpatair,Vueling
LRBS BBU Medium AUREL VLAICU Bucuresti 17 nm S 147 Blue Air,Germanwings,Wizz Air
FR26159 Small Ryakhovo Airport Ryakhovo 48 nm S 161
FR4565 Medium BOBOC Boboc 54 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Corneşti, Dâmboviţa
2.5 nm SW Cojasca
4.1 nm S Butimanu
4.2 nm S Niculeşti
4.1 nm NE small interfering RNA
3.7 nm W Bilciureşti
5.1 nm N Cocorăştii Colţ


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010