Gligoresti, Romania Page

Other names: Sinmartinu Sarat,Sînmărtinu Sărat,Gligoreşti

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.4500 Longitude 23.9833 Altitude (feet) 751
Lat (DMS) 46° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 228
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5525
Google links for Gligoresti Google links for Gligoresti, Romania
Mid-range map of Gligoresti Large range map of Gligoresti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luncani (1.7 nm) Hadareni (1.0 nm)
Lint (3.1 nm)
Grindeni (3.1 nm)
Giurgis (3.1 nm)
Cordos (3.1 nm)
Coasta Grindului (3.1 nm)
Valea Ciuciului (2.1 nm)
Chetani (2.3 nm)
Gheja (3.4 nm)
Gura Ariesului (1.2 nm)
Copand (1.2 nm)
Stina de Mures (2.1 nm)
Gabud (2.4 nm)
Captalan (3.3 nm)
Sumud (3.6 nm)
Noslac (3.6 nm)
Botez (4.2 nm)
Heria (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 5 nm W 308
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 17 nm E 86 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 23 nm N 328 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 40 nm S 173 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Cheţani
3.6 nm SW Noşlac
3.6 nm W Lunca Mureşului
5.3 nm NW RoAF 71st Air Base
4.9 nm E Aţintiş
7.1 nm S Fărău
7.0 nm SE Bichiş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010