Ghiurche, Romania Page

Other names: Gyürke,Gyurke

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.3167 Longitude 25.9500 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 46° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2165
Google links for Ghiurche Google links for Ghiurche, Romania
Mid-range map of Ghiurche Large range map of Ghiurche
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Eghersec,Egernita,Ciucsingeorgiu,Ciobanis
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sillo (2.1 nm)
Misentea (2.1 nm)
Asau (2.1 nm)
Cotormani (2.3 nm)
Armasenii Noi (1.2 nm)
Potiond (2.0 nm)
Satu Nou (2.1 nm)
Armaseni (2.1 nm)
Hosasau (2.4 nm)
Cinod (1.2 nm)
Ciangai (1.2 nm)
Bancu (1.2 nm)
Sinmartin (3.1 nm)
Ciucani (4.0 nm)
Cetatuia (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 41 nm E 72 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Sânsimion
4.3 nm W Sâncrăieni
6.5 nm W Miercurea-Ciuc
6.7 nm W Vákár Lajos
6.7 nm NW Harghita County
8.0 nm SE Plăieşii de Jos
10.8 nm S Băile Tuşnad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010