Fitionesti, Romania Page

Other names: Fitioneşti,Fitioneştii,Fitionestii

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 45.9833 Longitude 27.0500 Altitude (feet) 764
Lat (DMS) 45° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 232
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5120

Fitionesti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fitionesti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fitionesti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paunesti (3.7 nm)
Viisoara (4.2 nm)
Trotusanu (1.4 nm)
Frecatei (1.7 nm)
Zabrautii (2.9 nm)
Valeni (2.9 nm)
Movilita (2.9 nm)
Holbanesti (1.2 nm)
Ghimicesti (1.2 nm)
Straoane de Sus (2.1 nm)
Minastioara (2.1 nm)
Ciolanesti (2.1 nm)
Muncel (2.4 nm)
Straoane (3.0 nm)
Repedea (4.1 nm)
Neicu (4.2 nm)
Crucea de Sus (4.2 nm)
Chicera (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 32 nm N 349 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
FR4565 Medium BOBOC Boboc 46 nm S 183
FR4562 Medium IANCA Ianca 51 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Străoane
4.7 nm S Panciu
4.0 nm NE Bârnova
4.0 nm NE Trinitas Cross on Peacock Hill
6.3 nm SW Vidra, Vrancea
9.0 nm S Boloteşti
7.0 nm W Răcoasa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010