Credinta, Romania Page

Other names: Credinţa,Sofular

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 43.9833 Longitude 28.2333 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1766
Google links for Credinta Google links for Credinta, Romania
Mid-range map of Credinta Large range map of Credinta
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Conacu (2.2 nm)
Unirea (3.7 nm)
Negresti (3.7 nm)
Movila Verde (4.4 nm)
Cavgagi (4.4 nm)
Ciobanita (2.5 nm)
Cobadin (6.0 nm)
Viisoara (7.3 nm)
Ciocirlia-Gara (7.3 nm)
Ciocirlia (7.3 nm)
Casicea (1.8 nm)
General Scarisoreanu (4.1 nm)
Osmancea (4.1 nm)
Miristea (5.1 nm)
Plopeni (2.5 nm)
Casicea-Gara (2.5 nm)
Chirnogeni (5.0 nm)
Orzari (5.4 nm)
Comana (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTZ Small Tuzla Romania Airport 16 nm E 89
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 25 nm N 25 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
FR1354 Small SOKOLOVO Sokolovo 30 nm S 190
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 28 nm S 217
LBWN VAR Large VARNA Varna 48 nm S 201 Wizz Air Bulga,Bulgaria Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Cerchezu
15.9 nm N Stadionul Iftimie Ilisei
12.9 nm SW 28th meridian east
14.7 nm NE Danube – Black Sea Canal
13.0 nm W 44th parallel north
14.0 nm NW Tropaeum Traiani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010