Corunca, Romania Page

Other names: Koronka

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.5167 Longitude 24.6167 Altitude (feet) 1354
Lat (DMS) 46° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 412
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65075
Google links for Corunca Google links for Corunca, Romania
Mid-range map of Corunca Large range map of Corunca
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budiu Mic (2.3 nm)
Targu-Mures (2.9 nm)
Valureni (2.9 nm)
Livezeni (2.1 nm)
Singeorgiu de Mures (3.1 nm)
Cotus (3.6 nm)
Tofalau (4.2 nm)
Bozeni (2.3 nm)
Poienita (2.9 nm)
Ivanesti (2.9 nm)
Stejeris (2.0 nm)
Acatari (2.1 nm)
Foi (2.1 nm)
Murgesti (2.4 nm)
Craciunesti (2.4 nm)
Gruisor (4.0 nm)
Ciba (3.6 nm)
Valenii (4.2 nm)
Cornesti (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 8 nm W 250 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 30 nm W 268
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 49 nm S 206 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 41 nm W 293 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Târgu Mureş
2.7 nm NW University of Medicine and Pharmacy of Târgu Mureş
3.5 nm NW Stadionul Municipal (Târgu Mureş)
7.0 nm S Coroisânmărtin
4.9 nm W Transylvanian Plateau
6.5 nm NW Brădeşti, Harghita
10.0 nm S Zagăr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010