Ciucani, Romania Page

Other names: Csik Csekefalod,Csekefalva

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.2500 Longitude 25.9500 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 46° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3214
Google links for Ciucani Google links for Ciucani, Romania
Mid-range map of Ciucani Large range map of Ciucani
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cetatuia (2.1 nm)
Sinsimion (2.8 nm)
Sinmartin (1.2 nm)
Cinod (3.1 nm)
Ciangai (3.1 nm)
Bancu (3.1 nm)
Ghiurche (4.0 nm)
Eghersec (4.0 nm)
Egernita (4.0 nm)
Ciucsingeorgiu (4.0 nm)
Ciobanis (4.0 nm)
Cotormani (3.6 nm)
Sillo (4.5 nm)
Misentea (4.5 nm)
Asau (4.5 nm)
Cozmeni (1.2 nm)
Vrabia (2.4 nm)
Lazaresti (3.0 nm)
Tusnad (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 42 nm E 67 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Sânsimion
5.1 nm NW Sâncrăieni
7.2 nm SW Băile Tuşnad
7.9 nm S Lake Sfânta Ana
6.3 nm E Plăieşii de Jos
8.9 nm NW Miercurea-Ciuc
9.0 nm NW Vákár Lajos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010