Ciprian Porumbescu, Romania Page

Other names: Stupca

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.5667 Longitude 26.0667 Altitude (feet) 1318
Lat (DMS) 47° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 401
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11313
Google links for Ciprian Porumbescu Google links for Ciprian Porumbescu, Romania
Mid-range map of Ciprian%20Porumbescu Large range map of Ciprian%20Porumbescu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capu Codrului (3.9 nm) Ilisesti (2.1 nm)
Brasca (4.0 nm)
Balaceana (4.1 nm)
Stroesti (4.0 nm)
Varvata (4.0 nm)
Vilcelele (5.2 nm)
Lucacesti (2.8 nm)
Vorniceni (2.7 nm)
Zaharesti (3.5 nm)
Rabiia (3.9 nm)
Dragoesti (1.2 nm)
Corlata (1.2 nm)
Strejeroaia (2.1 nm)
Berchisesti (2.4 nm)
Mazanaesti (3.1 nm)
Braesti (4.1 nm)
Botesti (4.0 nm)
Dumbrava (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 13 nm E 57 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 41 nm N 355 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Carpatair,Dniproavia
FR39666 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 50 nm N 346
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 71 nm S 150 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Ciprian Porumbescu, Suceava
2.1 nm N Ilişeşti
2.4 nm SW Berchişeşti
4.7 nm N Bălăceana
4.0 nm NE Stroieşti, Suceava
4.8 nm SW Capu Câmpului
4.5 nm SE Horodniceni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010