Chirnogeni, Romania Page

Other names: Chiuvenlia

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 43.9000 Longitude 28.2333 Altitude (feet) 452
Lat (DMS) 43° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 137
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1916
Google links for Chirnogeni Google links for Chirnogeni, Romania
Mid-range map of Chirnogeni Large range map of Chirnogeni
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Movila Verde (5.9 nm)
Cascioarele (6.5 nm)
Plopeni (3.3 nm)
Casicea-Gara (3.3 nm)
Casicea (4.3 nm)
Credinta (5.0 nm)
Conacu (5.4 nm)
Ciobanita (7.1 nm)
Unirea (7.0 nm)
Negresti (7.0 nm)
Cavgagi (7.4 nm)
Comana (3.6 nm)
Orzari (3.7 nm)
General Scarisoreanu (4.7 nm)
Tataru (5.9 nm)
Cotu Vaii (7.1 nm)
Negru Voda (5.2 nm)
Graniceru (6.2 nm)
Darabani (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTZ Small Tuzla Romania Airport 17 nm E 72
FR1354 Small SOKOLOVO Sokolovo 26 nm S 192
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 24 nm S 224
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 29 nm N 21 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
LBWN VAR Large VARNA Varna 43 nm S 204 Wizz Air Bulga,Bulgaria Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Cerchezu
10.5 nm W 28th meridian east
14.3 nm NW 44th parallel north
19.2 nm N Danube – Black Sea Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010