Cernavoda, Romania Page

Other names: Tcherna Voda,Cernavodă

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 44.3667 Longitude 28.0167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 44° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Google links for Cernavoda Google links for Cernavoda, Romania
Mid-range map of Cernavoda Large range map of Cernavoda
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Retezatu (6.4 nm)
Stelnica (6.5 nm)
Maltezi (6.5 nm)
Fetestii Noi (6.7 nm)
Olteanca (4.5 nm)
Cegani (7.8 nm)
Bordusani (8.6 nm)
Seimenii Mici (2.1 nm)
Seimeni (2.4 nm)
Dunarea (5.9 nm)
Silistea (6.7 nm)
Tibrinu (6.7 nm)
Mircea Voda (8.2 nm)
Gherghina (7.8 nm)
Stefan cel Mare (4.9 nm)
Saligny (5.8 nm)
Faclia (6.6 nm)
Rasova (7.9 nm)
Mircea Voda-Gara (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4563 Medium FETESTI Feteşti 12 nm W 277
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 20 nm E 90 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
LBKJ Small Kainardzha Airport Kainardzha 33 nm S 224
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 46 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Cernavodă Nuclear Power Plant
6.5 nm NW Stelnica
6.9 nm W King Carol I Bridge
13.2 nm N Făcăeni
12.6 nm SE Stadionul Iftimie Ilisei
11.6 nm W Borcea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010