Cataloi, Romania Page

Other names: Kataloi

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 45.1000 Longitude 28.7333 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9709
Google links for Cataloi Google links for Cataloi, Romania
Mid-range map of Cataloi Large range map of Cataloi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Frecatei (2.8 nm)
Posta (5.0 nm)
Nalbant (5.8 nm)
Minastirea Celic Dere (6.0 nm)
Trestenic (6.4 nm)
Telita (7.7 nm)
Mineri (4.1 nm)
Tulcea (4.9 nm)
Somova (5.7 nm)
Tudor Vladimirescu (5.7 nm)
Cislita (6.1 nm)
Patlageanca (7.3 nm)
Agighiol (6.4 nm)
Malcoci (6.7 nm)
Cetalu Sfintu Gheorghe (8.1 nm)
Ceatalu Sfintu Gheorghe (8.1 nm)
Mihail Kogalniceanu (4.0 nm)
Lastuni (4.2 nm)
Rindunica (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTC TCE Medium CATALOI Tulcea 2 nm S 199
UKOI Small Izmail Airport Izmail 17 nm N 9
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 31 nm E 47
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 45 nm S 193 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Tulcea Airport
5.3 nm N Stadionul Delta
8.3 nm E Pereyaslavets
14.3 nm SW Slava Cercheză


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010