Cantonu-Garii, Romania Page

Other names: Cantonu-Gării

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.5667 Longitude 23.8000 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53337
Google links for Cantonu-Garii Google links for Cantonu-Garii, Romania
Mid-range map of Cantonu%2dGarii Large range map of Cantonu%2dGarii
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Valea Vintului,Valea Opriseni,Valea Lunga Mica,Valea Lunga Maghiara,Valea Intunecoasa,Serpesti,Draculesti,Costesti,Bogomirea,Bicas,Adamesti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valea Calda (0.7 nm)
Turda (0.7 nm)
Ploscos-Sat (0.7 nm)
Ploscos Mic (0.7 nm)
Piatra Harcana (0.7 nm)
Lobodas (0.7 nm)
Hotar Maracineni (0.7 nm)
Oprisani (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 5 nm S 137
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 13 nm N 340 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRTM TGM Medium TRANSILVANIA TARGU MURES Targu Mures 25 nm E 103 Malév Hungari,TAROM Romanian,Wizz Air
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 48 nm S 165 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 66 nm N 348 TAROM Romanian
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Stadionul Municipal (Turda)
5.1 nm SE RoAF 71st Air Base
9.0 nm SE Lunca Mureşului
11.4 nm SE Noşlac
11.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in Romania
11.7 nm NW Feleacu
13.9 nm N Someşeni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010