Boscoteni, Romania Page

Other names: Unsa

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.5000 Longitude 26.8500 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 47° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 26° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12039
Google links for Boscoteni Google links for Boscoteni, Romania
Mid-range map of Boscoteni Large range map of Boscoteni
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vladeni-Deal (1.2 nm)
Radeni (1.2 nm)
Sendreni (2.1 nm)
Storesti (3.1 nm)
Flaminzi (3.1 nm)
Poiana (4.0 nm)
Nicolae Balcescu (4.1 nm)
Cordun (4.0 nm)
Bosinceni (4.5 nm)
Oneaga (4.0 nm)
Boscoteni (0.7 nm)
Frumusica (2.8 nm)
Poiana (1.2 nm)
Feredeni (1.2 nm)
Slobozia (2.4 nm)
Deleni (2.4 nm)
Pircovaci (4.0 nm)
Maxut (4.2 nm)
Hirlau (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 23 nm W 299 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRIA IAS Medium IASI Iaşi 36 nm E 121 Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 58 nm S 177 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
LUBL BZY Medium BALTI INTL Strymba 42 nm E 61
FR32422 Medium Bălţi City Airport Bălţi 47 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Flămânzi
2.8 nm NE Frumuşica, Botoşani
6.3 nm N Coşula
7.0 nm N Copălău
7.8 nm SE Scobinţi
6.8 nm E Prăjeni
9.6 nm N Suliţa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010