Bicsad, Romania Page

Other names: Bükszud,Bikszad,Bukszud,Bikszàd

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.1000 Longitude 25.8667 Altitude (feet) 2280
Lat (DMS) 46° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 25° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 694
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4783
Google links for Bicsad Google links for Bicsad, Romania
Mid-range map of Bicsad Large range map of Bicsad
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Toria
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozunca-Bai (3.0 nm) Carpitus (3.0 nm)
Cariera Capitus al Doilea (3.0 nm)
Baile Tusnad (3.1 nm)
Tusnadu Nou (6.0 nm)
Tusnad (6.2 nm)
Vrabia (7.3 nm)
Lazaresti (6.9 nm)
Cozmeni (8.5 nm)
Sinsimion (9.0 nm)
Cetatuia (9.1 nm)
Micfalau (3.3 nm)
Malnas Bai (4.5 nm)
Malnas (5.2 nm)
Olteni (8.0 nm)
Valea Zalanului (7.0 nm)
Bodoc (9.0 nm)
Zalan (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 50 nm E 59 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
FR4565 Medium BOBOC Boboc 70 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Lake Sfânta Ana
2.8 nm N Băile Tuşnad
10.0 nm N Sânsimion
12.0 nm N Sâncrăieni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010