Berchisesti, Romania Page

Other names: Berchişeşti

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 47.5333 Longitude 26.0333 Altitude (feet) 1587
Lat (DMS) 47° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 26° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 483
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10120
Google links for Berchisesti Google links for Berchisesti, Romania
Mid-range map of Berchisesti Large range map of Berchisesti
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capu Codrului (2.0 nm)
Paltinoasa (3.5 nm)
Corlata (1.2 nm)
Ciprian Porumbescu (2.4 nm)
Ilisesti (4.1 nm)
Varvata (5.2 nm)
Strejeroaia (2.0 nm)
Mazanaesti (2.3 nm)
Dragoesti (2.3 nm)
Braesti (2.8 nm)
Lucacesti (3.4 nm)
Baisesti (4.5 nm)
Capu Cimpului (2.4 nm)
Miron (3.1 nm)
Valea Moldovei (4.0 nm)
Piraie (4.5 nm)
Malini (4.5 nm)
Slatina (5.0 nm)
Herla (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRSV SCV Medium STEFAN CEL MARE Suceava 15 nm E 54 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
UKLN CWC Medium CHERNIVTSI INTL Chernivtsi 43 nm N 357 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),Carpatair,Dniproavia
FR39666 Closed Luzhani Airfield Luzhani 52 nm N 348
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 70 nm S 149 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Berchişeşti
2.4 nm SW Capu Câmpului
2.4 nm NE Ciprian Porumbescu, Suceava
4.0 nm S Valea Moldovei
4.1 nm N Ilişeşti
4.2 nm S Slatina, Suceava
3.5 nm W Păltinoasa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010