Bancu, Romania Page

Other names: Csik Bankfolva,Bankfalva,Bancul

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.3000 Longitude 25.9333 Altitude (feet) 2267
Lat (DMS) 46° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 25° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 690
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2662
Google links for Bancu Google links for Bancu, Romania
Mid-range map of Bancu Large range map of Bancu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Cinod,Ciangai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cotormani (1.4 nm)
Sillo (1.7 nm)
Misentea (1.7 nm)
Asau (1.7 nm)
Ghiurche (1.2 nm)
Eghersec (1.2 nm)
Egernita (1.2 nm)
Ciucsingeorgiu (1.2 nm)
Ciobanis (1.2 nm)
Armasenii Noi (2.4 nm)
Hosasau (3.1 nm)
Potiond (3.1 nm)
Satu Nou (3.3 nm)
Armaseni (3.3 nm)
Sinmartin (2.0 nm)
Ciucani (3.1 nm)
Cetatuia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRBC BCM Medium BACAU Bacău 42 nm E 71 Blue Air,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Sânsimion
3.5 nm W Sâncrăieni
6.4 nm NW Miercurea-Ciuc
6.5 nm NW Vákár Lajos
6.6 nm NW Harghita County
9.7 nm S Băile Tuşnad
10.6 nm S Lake Sfânta Ana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010