Arsa, Romania Page

Other names: Papuci,Kopuci,Capucci

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 43.8500 Longitude 28.4667 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 43° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1045
Google links for Arsa Google links for Arsa, Romania
Mid-range map of Arsa Large range map of Arsa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Virtop (4.1 nm)
Tataru (4.8 nm)
Cotu Vaii (5.4 nm)
Pecineaga (3.3 nm)
Mosneni (5.8 nm)
Pelinu (5.4 nm)
Amzacea (6.7 nm)
Vinatori (3.5 nm)
Dulcesti (4.7 nm)
Mangalia (5.9 nm)
Douazeci si Trei August (6.4 nm)
Doua Mai (6.4 nm)
Caceamac (3.3 nm)
Acbasi (3.3 nm)
Hagieni (4.0 nm)
Albesti (3.7 nm)
Limanu (4.2 nm)
Coroana (6.2 nm)
Hoscadin (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRTZ Small Tuzla Romania Airport 10 nm N 37
LRCK CND Medium MIHAIL KOGALNICEANU Constanţa 30 nm N 1 (one of Ryanair or Freight Runner),Carpatair
FR1348 Medium BALCHIK Balchik 28 nm S 206
FR1367 Closed DOBRICH Dobrich 30 nm W 242
LBWN VAR Large VARNA Varna 46 nm S 217 Wizz Air Bulga,Bulgaria Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Saturn, Romania
5.6 nm E Venus, Romania
6.4 nm SE 2 Mai
6.1 nm E Neptun, Romania
6.1 nm E Jupiter, Romania
7.4 nm SE Vama Veche
6.4 nm E Olimp, Romania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010