Almasu, Romania Page

Other names: Almaşul,Almaşu,Varalmás,Varalmas,Almasul

World:Romania:Judetul )) (( Covurlui
Latitude 46.9500 Longitude 23.1333 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 46° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2002
Google links for Almasu Google links for Almasu, Romania
Mid-range map of Almasu Large range map of Almasu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babiu (2.7 nm)
Fildu de Jos (2.9 nm)
Taudu (4.0 nm)
Mesteacanu (4.2 nm)
Mierta (3.6 nm)
Rastolt (5.4 nm)
Pet (5.4 nm)
Rastoltu-Desert (6.0 nm)
Tamasa (2.0 nm)
Petrindu (2.9 nm)
Cuzaplac (2.9 nm)
Dincu (4.0 nm)
Arghisu (4.1 nm)
Petrinzel (2.1 nm)
Sfaras (3.3 nm)
Stana (4.0 nm)
Jebucu (4.1 nm)
Galaseni (3.6 nm)
Nadasu (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LRCL CLJ Medium CLUJ NAPOCA Cluj-Napoca 24 nm E 113 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Air Europa ,Carpatair,Wizz Air
LRBM BAY Medium TAUTII MAGHERAUS Baia Mare 44 nm N 17 TAROM Romanian
LRSM SUJ Medium SATU MARE Satu Mare 46 nm N 347 TAROM Romanian
LRCT Medium CAMPIA TURZII Câmpia Turzii 40 nm E 130
LRSB SBZ Medium SIBIU Sibiu 80 nm S 150 Blue Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,Carpatair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Almaşu
2.9 nm E Cuzăplac
7.0 nm N Agrij
6.2 nm NE Zimbor
9.3 nm NE Hida, Sălaj
13.7 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
14.4 nm N Zalău


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010