Zlatarske Celice, Serbia Page

Other names: Zlatarske Čelice

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.4911 Longitude 19.6503 Altitude (feet) 2867
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 19° 39' 1E Altitude (meters) 873
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Zlatarske Celice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zlatarske Celice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zlatarske Celice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ripe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Filipovici (0.8 nm)
Kucin (0.9 nm)
Stanici (1.1 nm)
Banjica (0.4 nm)
Pribojske Celice (0.5 nm)
Karaula (1.3 nm)
Vitkovac (1.6 nm)
Kula (1.6 nm)
Ckanje (0.4 nm)
Celice (0.6 nm)
Pesterci (0.8 nm)
Ljubojevici (0.9 nm)
Bogdanovici (1.1 nm)
Celija (1.0 nm)
Bistrica (1.3 nm)
Varnica (1.2 nm)
Ljeljen Do (1.5 nm)
Kolovici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 24 nm N 4
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 21 nm E 126
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 70 nm S 194 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 70 nm N 325 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 60 nm W 289 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Čelice
0.8 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
0.9 nm NW Pribojske Čelice
1.5 nm S Bistrica (Nova Varoš)
1.6 nm SW Kučín
2.1 nm NE Rutoši
2.5 nm NE Janja Monastery
2.9 nm SW Džurovo
2.9 nm NW Kratovo (Priboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:56 2016