Zivkovici, Serbia Page

Other names: Živkovići,Живковићи,Живковићи

World:Serbia
Latitude 43.6108 Longitude 19.6031 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 43° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Europe/Belgrade
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8065

Weather Charts


Zivkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zivkovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ziokovici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uvac (0.6 nm)
Popovici (1.7 nm)
Lunice (2.3 nm)
Ljobojevici (2.4 nm)
Jelova Gora (2.2 nm)
Ogradenica (2.0 nm)
Penezi (2.4 nm)
Tornik (2.9 nm)
Omar (1.9 nm)
Zavojci (2.1 nm)
Stublo (2.4 nm)
Slonici (2.3 nm)
Stavici (2.5 nm)
Jabuke (2.4 nm)
Pesici (2.6 nm)
Dubrava (2.6 nm)
Vucyinice (2.8 nm)
Gracanica (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 17 nm N 13
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 27 nm S 136
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm N 323 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 56 nm W 283 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 76 nm S 191 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Uvac Monastery
1.4 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
1.5 nm NE Stublo
2.6 nm N Jablanica, Čajetina
3.7 nm S Jelača
3.7 nm S Gračanica (Prijepolje)
4.7 nm S Kratovo (Priboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:28 2016